Frequency of being angry in the last 4 weeks

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
xp/xp0601
2008:
yp/yp0201
2009:
zp/zp11701
2010:
bap/bap12501
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Frequency of being angry in the last 4 weeks Haeufigkeit aergerlich letzte 4 Wochen
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] very rarely [1] Sehr selten
2 [2] Seldom [2] Selten
3 [3] Sometimes [3] Manchmal
4 [4] Often [4] Oft
5 [5] very often [5] Sehr oft
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plh0184

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: frequency of being angry in the last 4 weeks

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 251636
invalid 400505

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0184 xp0601 yp0201 zp11701 bap12501 bbp15001 bcp0201 bdp0201 bep0301 bepm_p_3101 bfp0201 bfpm_m_0201 bgp0201 bhp_02_01
Dataset: pl xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (360138)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (39698)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7664) -5 (7177) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (5703)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (669) -1 (53) -1 (70) -1 (54) -1 (100) -1 (53) -1 (73) -1 (65) -1 (17) -1 (56) -1 (8) -1 (48) -1 (40)
very rarely 1 (27725)
very seldom 1 (1992) 1 (2292) 1 (2058) 1 (2550) 1 (2465) 1 (2599) 1 (3064) 1 (562) 1 (2712) 1 (2834) 1 (3027)
ethnic german, eastern europe 1 (461)
seldom 2 (65344) 2 (4824) 2 (5376) 2 (4985) 2 (5396) 2 (5692) 2 (6856) 2 (7001) 2 (943) 2 (6819) 2 (6468) 2 (7338)
german, born and grew up abroad 2 (731)
sometimes 3 (102747) 3 (8364) 3 (8426) 3 (8141) 3 (8585) 3 (8478) 3 (10530) 3 (10895) 3 (1379) 3 (10133) 3 (9785) 3 (10756)
eu or eea citizen (free movement) 3 (1099)
often 4 (44777) 4 (3591) 4 (3765) 4 (3104) 4 (3575) 4 (3369) 4 (4743) 4 (5100) 4 (613) 4 (4541) 4 (4248) 4 (4475)
eu or eea citizen (no free movement) 4 (500)
very often 5 (11043) 5 (860) 5 (863) 5 (571) 5 (863) 5 (749) 5 (1191) 5 (1340) 5 (238) 5 (1133) 5 (1139) 5 (1146)
others 5 (182)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information