Barely Able To Cope With Things

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1992:
ip/ip1004
1993:
jp/jp0704
1994:
1995:
lp/lp1104
1996:
mp/mp1104
1997:
np/np0604
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
yp/yp7904
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
bdp/bdp15204
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Barely Able To Cope With Things Verhaeltnisse so kompliziert heute
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Applies Completely [1] Stimmt ganz u.gar
2 [2] Probably Applies [2] Stimmt eher
3 [3] Applies Slightly Less [3] Stimmt eher nicht
4 [4] Does Not Apply [4] Stimmt ganz u.gar nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plh0191

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: barely able to cope with things

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 111458
invalid 540683

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0191 gp5704e hp87o04 ip1004 jp0704 lp1104 mp1104 np0604 yp7904 bdp15204
Dataset: pl gpost hpost ip jp lp mp np yp bdp
question this year not part of survey -8 (506722)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (30793)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (11807)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
no answer -1 (865) -1 (32) -1 (45) -1 (105) -1 (118) -1 (115) -1 (82) -1 (93) -1 (135) -1 (140)
does not apply -2 (2303) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (2303) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
applies completely 1 (5931) 1 (660) 1 (870) 1 (834)
applies fully 1 (358) 1 (346)
definitely applies 1 (587) 1 (944) 1 (719) 1 (613)
probably applies 2 (15788) 2 (902) 2 (959) 2 (1612) 2 (2163) 2 (1901) 2 (1862) 2 (1923) 2 (2666) 2 (1800)
applies slightly less 3 (39729)
probably does not apply 3 (1590) 3 (1661) 3 (3512) 3 (4547) 3 (4772) 3 (5213) 3 (4961) 3 (7291) 3 (6182)
fully not apply 4 (1571)
definitely does not apply 4 (5278)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information