pl/pli0010: Hours Sunday Leisure, Hobbies

Soep-Core
1991:
1994:
1996:
1998:
2000:
2002:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2010:
2016:
2018:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pli0010

hours sunday leisure, hobbies

English label: Hours Sunday Leisure, Hobbies

German label: Hobbies, Freizeit Std., So


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 366207
invalid 346148

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pli0010 f12p003i3 bfp1029 bhp_09_29 bjp_05_29
Dataset pl bcp bfp bhp bjp
0 (65456) 1 (5333)
keine angabe -1 (7275) -1 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (9855) 0 (5766)
nicht valide -3 (977) -3 (12)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (46638) -5 (3857)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (281403)