pl/pli0022_v3: [de] Kinderbetreuung, Sonntag.m.Ber.Tgkt,Std (Erwerbst. West) [1990]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
12 12 12
14 14 14
20 20 20
24 24 24
80 80 80
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pli0022_v3

2047

English label: [de] Kinderbetreuung, Sonntag.m.Ber.Tgkt,Std (Erwerbst. West) [1990]

German label: Kinderbetreuung, Sonntag.m.Ber.Tgkt,Std (Erwerbst. West) [1990]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1041
invalid 711314

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pli0022_v4 pli0022_v3 pli0022_v2 pli0022_v1
Dataset pl pl pl pl
0 (201557) 0 (726) 0 (3538) 0 (36047)
keine angabe -1 (2) -1 (3)
trifft nicht zu -2 (19052) -2 (8478) -2 (4260) -2 (12875)
nicht valide -3 (17) -3 (7)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (37119) -5 (4453) -5 (4453)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (359650) -8 (698383) -8 (698383) -8 (646398)