pl/pli0057: Hours Sunday Support Persons In Care

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2002:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2010:
2016:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
22 22 22
24 24 24
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pli0057

support persons in care, sunday

English label: Hours Sunday Support Persons In Care

German label: Versorgung Pflegebeduerftiger, Sonntag


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 208427
invalid 474020

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pli0057 rp0215 tp1015 vp0215 xp0215 zp0223 bbp0223 f12p003f3 bdp1025 bfpm_m_1025 bfp1025 bhp_09_25
Dataset pl rp tp vp xp zp bbp bcp bdp bfp_mig bfp bhp
0 (197988)
no answer -1 (1)
does not apply -2 (13373)
invalid -3 (22)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (33262)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (427362)