Go Eating, Drinking

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
gp/gp0401
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lp/lp0601
1996:
1997:
1998:
op/op0601
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
tp/tp1401
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
yp/yp1801
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
bdp/bdp1101
2014:
2015:
2016:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Go Eating, Drinking Essen,trinken gehen
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Every day [1] Taeglich
2 [2] Every Week [2] Min 1x pro Woche
3 [3] Every Month [3] Min 1x pro Monat
4 [4] Less Frequently [4] Seltener
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 111389
invalid 540752

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0079 gp0401 lp0601 op0601 tp1401 yp1801 bdp1101 bhp_48_q57
Dataset: pl gp lp op tp yp bdp bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (503995)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (36331)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (26914)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (179) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (179) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (247) -1 (25) -1 (53) -1 (40) -1 (38) -1 (41) -1 (41) -1 (9)
every day 1 (1867) 1 (203) 1 (272) 1 (241) 1 (353) 1 (270) 1 (373) 1 (155)
every week 2 (23597) 2 (3055) 2 (5011) 2 (4075) 2 (5373)
weekly 2 (2270) 2 (2781)
at least once a week 2 (1032)
every month 3 (32912) 3 (4186) 3 (6782) 3 (5871) 3 (8519)
monthly 3 (2609) 3 (3738)
at least once a month 3 (1207)
less frequently 4 (40138) 4 (3256) 4 (4999) 4 (5523) 4 (8239) 4 (7615) 4 (9342) 4 (1164)
never 5 (12875) 5 (1156) 5 (1925) 5 (1625) 5 (2188) 5 (1812) 5 (2165) 5 (2004)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information