pl/pli0092_v3: [de] Aktiver Sport (lang) (unregelmaessig) [1990-2019]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1996:
1997:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2014:
2015:
2016:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Taeglich [1] Taeglich
2 [2] [de] Min 1x pro Woche [2] Min 1x pro Woche
3 [3] [de] Min 1x pro Monat [3] Min 1x pro Monat
4 [4] [de] Seltener [4] Seltener
5 [5] [de] Nie [5] Nie
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pli0092_v3

participate in sports

English label: [de] Aktiver Sport (lang) (unregelmaessig) [1990-2019]

German label: Aktiver Sport (lang) (unregelmaessig) [1990-2019]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 144375
invalid 567980

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pli0092_v3 ap0202 bp0703 kp1203 pp0303 tp1414 yp1815 zp0303 bdp1116 bhp_53_q57 bip_50_q106 bjp_06_16
Dataset pl ap bp kp pp tp yp zp bdp bhp bip bjp
taeglich 1 (14947)
never, very rarely 1 (7709)
every day 1 (1501) 1 (1560) 1 (3560) 1 (726)
daily 1 (486)
täglich 1 (5382)
every week 1 (2472) 1 (2726) 1 (3339) 2 (6462) 2 (6331) 1 (7607) 2 (8629)
min 1x pro woche 2 (41962)
occasionally 2 (2217)
at least once a week 2 (1067) 2 (723)
mindestens einmal pro woche 2 (10298)
every month 2 (542) 2 (811) 2 (944) 3 (1754) 3 (1507) 2 (1482) 3 (1268)
min 1x pro monat 3 (9302)
often, regularly 3 (2126)
at least once a month 3 (261) 3 (216)
mindestens einmal pro monat 3 (1376)
less frequently 3 (1433) 3 (2363) 3 (2850) 4 (4341) 4 (3696) 3 (3567) 4 (3706) 4 (774)
seltener 4 (25091) 4 (3853)
rarer 4 (622)
never 4 (6505) 4 (7294) 4 (6813) 5 (8412) 5 (6484) 4 (8034) 5 (8530) 5 (2722) 5 (1826)
nie 5 (53073) 5 (8640)
keine angabe -1 (799) -1 (78)
no answer -1 (193) -1 (138) -1 (223) -1 (139) -1 (141) -1 (106) -1 (102) -1 (120) -1 (21) -1 (38)
trifft nicht zu -2 (179) -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (45) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (179) -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (63007) -5 (281)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (26914)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26395)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (503995)