pl/plj0045: Move To Another Part Of Germany

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja, gerne [1] Ja, gerne
2 [2] [de] Ja, unter Umstaenden [2] Ja, unter Umstaenden
3 [3] [de] Eher nein [3] Eher nein
4 [4] [de] Auf keinen Fall [4] Auf keinen Fall
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0045

move to another part of germany

English label: Move To Another Part Of Germany

German label: Umzug nach West-/Ostdeutschland moeglich?


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Questions
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 63884
invalid 648471

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0045 zp147 bep142 bjp_187
Dataset pl zp bep bjp
ja, gerne 1 (3667) 1 (1534)
yes, happily 1 (747) 1 (1386)
ja, unter umstaenden 2 (19129)
yes, depending on situation 2 (4681) 2 (7389)
ja, unter umständen 2 (7059)
eher nein 3 (18732) 3 (7197)
rather not 3 (3968) 3 (7567)
auf keinen fall 4 (22356) 4 (9597)
never 4 (2250) 4 (10509)
keine angabe -1 (1993) -1 (664)
no answer -1 (715) -1 (614)
trifft nicht zu -2 (8431) -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (8431) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (3857) -5 (3857)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (634190)