Received Visits from Foreigners Previous Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
xp/xp13802
2008:
2009:
zp/zp13602
2010:
2011:
bbp/bbp13902
2012:
2013:
bdp/bdp14202
2014:
2015:
bfp/bfp15702
2016:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Received Visits from Foreigners Previous Yr Besuch von Auslaendern letzte 12 Monate
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plj0063

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: received visits from foreigners previous yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 140376
invalid 511765

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plj0063 xp13802 zp13602 bbp13902 bdp14202 bdpm_p_4502 bfp15702 bfpm_p_17802 bhp_195_02
Dataset: pl xp zp bbp bdp bdp_mig bfp bfp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (491106)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (18322)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (12751) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (5571)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (2337) -1 (551) -1 (462) -1 (437) -1 (264) -1 (3) -1 (390) -1 (13) -1 (233)
yes 1 (70435) 1 (8111) 1 (8245) 1 (6266) 1 (17418) 1 (4516) 1 (15534) 1 (4311) 1 (14861)
no 2 (69941) 2 (12224) 2 (12085) 2 (9279) 2 (13274) 2 (445) 2 (11259) 2 (446) 2 (11820)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information