pl/plj0109: value of benefits in kind

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
5 5 5
10 10 10
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
40 40 40
50 50 50
60 60 60
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
90 90 90
100 100 100
120 120 120
125 125 125
140 140 140
150 150 150
160 160 160
170 170 170
175 175 175
180 180 180
200 200 200
250 250 250
300 300 300
350 350 350
400 400 400
450 450 450
490 490 490
499 499 499
500 500 500
550 550 550
560 560 560
600 600 600
650 650 650
700 700 700
720 720 720
750 750 750
800 800 800
850 850 850
880 880 880
900 900 900
1000 1000 1000
1100 1100 1100
1150 1150 1150
1200 1200 1200
1300 1300 1300
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1700 1700 1700
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2250 2250 2250
2300 2300 2300
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2800 2800 2800
3000 3000 3000
3300 3300 3300
3400 3400 3400
3500 3500 3500
3850 3850 3850
4000 4000 4000
4800 4800 4800
5000 5000 5000
5500 5500 5500
6000 6000 6000
7000 7000 7000
8000 8000 8000
8500 8500 8500
10000 10000 10000
12000 12000 12000
12500 12500 12500
14000 14000 14000
15000 15000 15000
20000 20000 20000
33500 33500 33500
400000 400000 400000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0109

value of benefits in kind

English label: value of benefits in kind

German label: Wert Sachleistung


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2617
invalid 679830

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0109 bap15702
Dataset pl bap
0 (1)
no answer -1 (179)
does not apply -2 (16116)
invalid -3 (1)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7807)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (655727)