pl/plj0161: amount from spouse (also divorced)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
86 86 86
100 100 100
144 144 144
158 158 158
167 167 167
178 178 178
190 190 190
192 192 192
196 196 196
200 200 200
204 204 204
210 210 210
231 231 231
250 250 250
259 259 259
270 270 270
280 280 280
288 288 288
291 291 291
300 300 300
334 334 334
350 350 350
352 352 352
358 358 358
360 360 360
374 374 374
377 377 377
380 380 380
398 398 398
400 400 400
408 408 408
450 450 450
454 454 454
490 490 490
500 500 500
550 550 550
569 569 569
570 570 570
600 600 600
620 620 620
630 630 630
640 640 640
700 700 700
710 710 710
720 720 720
750 750 750
800 800 800
886 886 886
900 900 900
960 960 960
1000 1000 1000
1200 1200 1200
1213 1213 1213
1400 1400 1400
1460 1460 1460
1500 1500 1500
1560 1560 1560
1656 1656 1656
1668 1668 1668
1700 1700 1700
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
1920 1920 1920
2000 2000 2000
2200 2200 2200
2400 2400 2400
2448 2448 2448
2480 2480 2480
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2700 2700 2700
2736 2736 2736
2800 2800 2800
2988 2988 2988
3000 3000 3000
3200 3200 3200
3240 3240 3240
3264 3264 3264
3300 3300 3300
3400 3400 3400
3500 3500 3500
3552 3552 3552
3600 3600 3600
3700 3700 3700
3888 3888 3888
4000 4000 4000
4200 4200 4200
4400 4400 4400
4500 4500 4500
4572 4572 4572
4800 4800 4800
4850 4850 4850
4920 4920 4920
5000 5000 5000
5100 5100 5100
5400 5400 5400
5640 5640 5640
5800 5800 5800
6000 6000 6000
6092 6092 6092
6096 6096 6096
6100 6100 6100
6240 6240 6240
6480 6480 6480
6600 6600 6600
6666 6666 6666
7000 7000 7000
7200 7200 7200
7360 7360 7360
7800 7800 7800
8000 8000 8000
8400 8400 8400
8500 8500 8500
9000 9000 9000
9600 9600 9600
9624 9624 9624
10000 10000 10000
10080 10080 10080
10200 10200 10200
10600 10600 10600
10800 10800 10800
11400 11400 11400
12000 12000 12000
12300 12300 12300
12492 12492 12492
12600 12600 12600
13200 13200 13200
13400 13400 13400
14400 14400 14400
15000 15000 15000
17000 17000 17000
20000 20000 20000
20400 20400 20400
24000 24000 24000
25000 25000 25000
30000 30000 30000
31000 31000 31000
85000 85000 85000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0161

amount from spouse (also divorced)

English label: amount from spouse (also divorced)

German label: Von Ehepartner (auch gesch.) Betrag


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 349
invalid 682098

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0161 zp15510 bap15610 bbp14910 f12p088c2 f13p089c2
Dataset pl zp bap bbp bcp bdp
86 (1)
no answer -1 (17)
does not apply -2 (82092)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (52726)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (547263)