Foreigners In Circle Of Friends

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Foreigners In Circle Of Friends Ausleander im Freundeskreis
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] All [1] alle
2 [2] Most [2] die meisten
3 [3] About Half [3] etwa die haelfte
4 [4] About A Quarter [4] etwa ein viertel
5 [5] Less Than One-Quarter [5] weniger als ein viertel
6 [6] None [6] keiner
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plm0143

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1446

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4947
invalid 647194

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plm0143
Dataset: pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (621185)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (25992)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0)
no answer -1 (17)
all 1 (369)
most 2 (1526)
about half 3 (1578)
about a quarter 4 (502)
less than one-quarter 5 (791)
none 6 (181)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information