Other Kind Of School Group

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label Other Kind Of School Group Engag. sonstige Gruppe
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] in anderer AG
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: rj3207

Dataset: rjugend – Data from youth questionnaire for 16-17-year-olds 2001

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2001

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: jl0145

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 143
invalid 475

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: qj3407 rj3207 sj3207 tj3207 uj3207 vj3207 wj3407 xj3407 yj3407 zj3407 baj3407 bbj3407 bcj3407 bdj3407 bej3407 bfj3407 bgj4208 bhj_42_08
Dataset: qjugend rjugend sjugend tjugend ujugend vjugend wjugend xjugend yjugend zjugend bajugend bbjugend bcjugend bdjugend bejugend bfjugend bgjugend bhjugend
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (201) -2 (475) -2 (277) -2 (274) -2 (274) -2 (271) -2 (221) -2 (225) -2 (181) -2 (176) -2 (282) -2 (377) -2 (382) -2 (407) -2 (405) -2 (386) -2 (384) -2 (483)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (31) 1 (143) 1 (75) 1 (91) 1 (99) 1 (97) 1 (86) 1 (121) 1 (80) 1 (67) 1 (122) 1 (154) 1 (155) 1 (160) 1 (172) 1 (174) 1 (151) 1 (154)