Hours Saturday Training, Education

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Hours Saturday Training, Education Aus- u. Weiterb., Lernen Std., Samstag
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): tp1017

Dataset: tp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: 2003

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: hours saturdays training, education

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0
1st Qu. 0
Median 0
Mean 0.305279413184056
3rd Qu. 0
Max. 12
NA's 1889
valid 20722
invalid 1889

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0024_h gp1311 gp5605 gp5904 gp0112e jp0212 lp0212 np0212 pp02b5 rp0217 tp1017 vp0217 xp0217 zp0215 bbp0215 f12p003g2 bdp1016 bfp1016 bfpm_m_1016 bhp_09_16
Dataset: pl gp gp gp gpost jp lp np pp rp tp vp xp zp bbp bcp bdp bfp bfp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (328769)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (33262)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (265)
does not apply -2 (24763)
no answer -1 (1)
0 (230813)
.5 1.5 (25)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information