Changed Health Insurance Provider In 2002

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
pp/pp94
2000:
qp/qp94
2001:
rp/rp94
2002:
sp/sp10403
2003:
tp/tp108
2004:
up/up101
2005:
vp/vp114
2006:
wp/wp103
2007:
xp/xp108
2008:
yp/yp116
2009:
zp/zp106
2010:
bap/bap106
Label translations
en de
label Changed Health Insurance Provider In 2002 Kassenwechsel in 02
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: tp108

Dataset: tp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2003

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Changed Health Insurance Provider In 2008

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 19115
invalid 3496

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pp94 qp94 rp94 sp10403 tp108 up101 vp114 wp103 xp108 yp116 zp106 bap106 bbp108 bcp111 bdp122 bepm_p_206 bep105 bfp139 bfpm_m_139 bgp130
Dataset: pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep_mig bep bfp bfp_mig bgp
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (7177) -5 (11807) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (4945)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7807)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (3589) -2 (3302) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (30) -1 (57) -1 (58) -1 (270) -1 (194) -1 (17) -1 (46) -1 (32) -1 (26) -1 (39) -1 (27) -1 (11) -1 (23) -1 (19) -1 (11) -1 (4) -1 (46) -1 (24) -1 (5) -1 (48)
no, stayed in ger until today 1 (107)
yes 1 (713) 1 (1484) 1 (1361) 1 (960) 1 (1125) 1 (1382) 1 (1193) 1 (1062) 1 (1096) 1 (991) 1 (874) 1 (756) 1 (1032) 1 (783) 1 (490) 1 (131) 1 (891) 1 (861) 1 (947)
yes, returned to country of birth 2 (2869)
no 2 (13342) 2 (23035) 2 (20932) 2 (19073) 2 (17990) 2 (20494) 2 (19674) 2 (21131) 2 (19570) 2 (18654) 2 (19891) 2 (18146) 2 (20014) 2 (20004) 2 (18648) 2 (3617) 2 (26528) 2 (24509) 2 (23527)
yes, in another country 3 (0)
uninsured 3 (126) 3 (192) 3 (133) 3 (194) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information