Payments To Others

Label translations
en de
label Payments To Others An nicht verwandte Person Zahlung
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: tp14017

Dataset: tp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2003

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Payments To Others Previous Yr

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 326
invalid 22285

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ap4709 bp6509 cp6509 dp6509 ep6009 fp7809 gp4809e gp7809 hp7309 jp8309 lp8809 mp7413 np11617 op12217 pp13417 qp6617 rp13417 sp13417 tp14017 up14317 vp15217 wp14017 xp14717 yp153051 zp15417 bap15517 bbp14817 bcp14917 bdp15617 bdpm_p_16617 bepm_p_24917 bep14917 bfp17217 bfpm_p_29417 bgpm27217 bgpr44605 bgp16917
Dataset: ap bp cp dp ep fp gpost gp hp jp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep_mig bep bfp bfp_mig bgp_mig bgp_refugees bgp
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (12203) -2 (10573) -2 (10454) -2 (9941) -2 (9640) -2 (4423) -2 (9439) -2 (13112) -2 (13677) -2 (13397) -2 (13129) -2 (14520) -2 (13913) -2 (24284) -2 (22056) -2 (23586) -2 (22285) -2 (21719) -2 (20726) -2 (21936) -2 (20533) -2 (19394) -2 (20344) -2 (26337) -2 (28317) -2 (27563) -2 (30364) -2 (4930) -2 (3708) -2 (26962) -2 (26644) -2 (4700) -2 (127) -2 (4799) -2 (29059)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (87) 1 (73) 1 (62) 1 (82) 1 (70) 1 (30) 1 (80) 1 (67) 1 (91) 1 (114) 1 (154) 1 (150) 1 (172) 1 (292) 1 (295) 1 (306) 1 (326) 1 (300) 1 (379) 1 (422) 1 (353) 1 (290) 1 (448) 1 (383) 1 (416) 1 (420) 1 (592) 1 (34) 1 (44) 1 (503) 1 (539) 1 (70) 1 (2) 1 (17) 1 (408)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information