Father Died Survey Year

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
tp/tp14124
2004:
up/up14424
2005:
vp/vp15324
2006:
wp/wp14124
2007:
xp/xp14827
2008:
yp/yp15427
2009:
zp/zp15627
2010:
bap/bap15926
Label translations
en de
label Father Died Survey Year Tod des Vaters Monat 2003
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: tp14124

Dataset: tp – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2003

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Father Died Survey Year

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 22
invalid 22589

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: tp14124 up14424 vp15324 wp14124 xp14827 yp15427 zp15627 bap15926 bbp15129 bcp15029 bdp15729 bepm_p_25029 bep15029 bfp17329 bfpm_m_17329 bgp17029
Dataset: tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep_mig bep bfp bfp_mig bgp
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7807)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (4945)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (22574) -2 (21988) -2 (21056) -2 (22316) -2 (20834) -2 (19654) -2 (20740) -2 (18875) -2 (27239) -2 (27926) -2 (25939) -2 (3746) -2 (27386) -2 (25313) -2 (24448)
no answer -1 (15) -1 (11) -1 (13) -1 (8) -1 (15) -1 (8) -1 (10) -1 (6) -1 (3) -1 (3) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (6) -1 (5)
january 1 (7) 1 (11) 1 (12) 1 (14) 1 (10) 1 (8) 1 (14) 1 (8) 1 (18) 1 (13) 1 (7) 1 (1) 1 (21) 1 (17) 1 (21)
february 2 (4) 2 (5) 2 (16) 2 (7) 2 (11) 2 (5) 2 (6) 2 (8) 2 (22) 2 (13) 2 (11) 2 (0) 2 (24) 2 (17) 2 (19)
march 3 (4) 3 (1) 3 (2) 3 (8) 3 (3) 3 (6) 3 (5) 3 (5) 3 (10) 3 (11) 3 (14) 3 (3) 3 (15) 3 (11) 3 (7)
april 4 (5) 4 (1) 4 (3) 4 (4) 4 (5) 4 (3) 4 (4) 4 (3) 4 (9) 4 (8) 4 (14) 4 (0) 4 (2) 4 (12) 4 (9)
may 5 (2) 5 (2) 5 (3) 5 (1) 5 (2) 5 (0) 5 (2) 5 (1) 5 (10) 5 (2) 5 (4) 5 (2) 5 (4) 5 (7) 5 (6)
june 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (2) 6 (0) 6 (5) 6 (4) 6 (4) 6 (2) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (4) 6 (6) 6 (1)
july 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (0) 7 (3) 7 (0) 7 (4) 7 (2) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (2) 7 (1) 7 (0)
august 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (3) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (2) 8 (3) 8 (3)
september 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (2) 9 (1) 9 (2)
october 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (2) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (0)
november 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (1)
december 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information