Money Saved

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Money Saved Geld sparen
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Occasionally [1] gelegentlich
2 [2] Regularly [2] regelmaessig
3 [3] No [3] nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: xj1101

Dataset: xjugend – Youth questionnaire for first time respondents at age 17

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 2007

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: jl0023

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 345
invalid 1

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: qj1701 rj1101 sj1101 tj1101 uj1101 vj1101 wj1101 xj1101 yj1101 zj1101 baj1101 bbj1101 bcj1101 bdj1101 bej1101 bfj1101 bgj15 bhj_15
Dataset: qjugend rjugend sjugend tjugend ujugend vjugend wjugend xjugend yjugend zjugend bajugend bbjugend bcjugend bdjugend bejugend bfjugend bgjugend bhjugend
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (1) -1 (5) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (3) -1 (2) -1 (4) -1 (3) -1 (2) -1 (5)
occasionally 1 (87) 1 (236) 1 (152) 1 (161) 1 (142) 1 (156) 1 (138) 1 (138) 1 (113) 1 (99) 1 (175) 1 (214) 1 (218) 1 (239) 1 (251) 1 (219) 1 (227)
yes, occasionally 1 (266)
regularly 2 (61) 2 (147) 2 (75) 2 (91) 2 (86) 2 (83) 2 (65) 2 (101) 2 (71) 2 (76) 2 (101) 2 (176) 2 (179) 2 (152) 2 (169) 2 (184) 2 (160)
yes, regularly 2 (191)
no 3 (83) 3 (230) 3 (124) 3 (112) 3 (143) 3 (128) 3 (103) 3 (106) 3 (75) 3 (67) 3 (127) 3 (140) 3 (137) 3 (174) 3 (153) 3 (154) 3 (146) 3 (175)