xkind/xk6405: Private-Commercial Institution

No input variables
Soep-Core
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Provider: Private-Commercial Facility [1] Traeger: privat-gewerbliche Einrichtung
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

xk6405

private schoole

English label: Private-Commercial Institution

German label: Traeger: privat-gewerbliche Einrichtung


xkind – Data on children from household questionnaire 2007

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 2007


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 87
invalid 4533

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable kd_insta_v2 kd_instb_v5 kd_instc_v6 lk56a sk6105 vk6305 xk6405 bbk6704 bbk6905 bdk6804 bdk7205
Dataset kidlong kidlong kidlong lkind skind vkind xkind bbkind bbkind bdkind bdkind
public supported 1 (2663) 1 (2663)
commercial private school 1 (228) 1 (78) 1 (41)
provider: private-commercial facility 1 (572) 1 (82) 1 (87) 1 (186) 1 (174)
private-commercial institution 1 (72)
donated,community, church 2 (350) 2 (350)
no 2 (0)
privately supported 3 (32) 3 (32)
no answer -1 (213) -1 (84) -1 (77) -1 (213) -1 (73) -1 (41) -1 (38) -1 (42) -1 (37) -1 (24) -1 (21)
does not apply -2 (901) -2 (29756) -2 (36545) -2 (901) -2 (5986) -2 (4810) -2 (4495) -2 (12959) -2 (12856) -2 (6175) -2 (13171)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7126)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7126) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (238339) -8 (205304) -8 (205304)