bepbrutto/beeinzugm: Month Moved Into Dwelling

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

beeinzugm

month moved into dwelling

English label: Month Moved Into Dwelling

German label: Monat des Einzugs


bepbrutto – Gross individual data 2014

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 2014


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1596
invalid 49462

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable einzugm ieinzugm jeinzugm keinzugm leinzugm meinzugm neinzugm oeinzugm peinzugm qeinzugm reinzugm seinzugm teinzugm ueinzugm veinzugm weinzugm xeinzugm yeinzugm zeinzugm baeinzugm bbeinzugm bceinzugm bdeinzugm beeinzugm
Dataset pbrutto ipbrutto jpbrutto kpbrutto lpbrutto mpbrutto npbrutto opbrutto ppbrutto qpbrutto rpbrutto spbrutto tpbrutto upbrutto vpbrutto wpbrutto xpbrutto ypbrutto zpbrutto bapbrutto bbpbrutto bcpbrutto bdpbrutto bepbrutto
january 1 (108) 1 (98) 1 (88) 1 (103) 1 (107) 1 (117) 1 (138) 1 (141)
february 2 (58) 2 (63) 2 (73) 2 (67) 2 (73) 2 (105) 2 (126) 2 (134)
march 3 (86) 3 (72) 3 (49) 3 (81) 3 (88) 3 (90) 3 (111) 3 (115)
april 4 (54) 4 (66) 4 (79) 4 (56) 4 (81) 4 (112) 4 (110) 4 (140)
may 5 (103) 5 (53) 5 (81) 5 (57) 5 (80) 5 (84) 5 (104) 5 (111)
june 6 (86) 6 (59) 6 (67) 6 (62) 6 (77) 6 (106) 6 (82) 6 (117)
july 7 (65) 7 (75) 7 (50) 7 (73) 7 (94) 7 (109) 7 (148) 7 (126)
august 8 (104) 8 (94) 8 (84) 8 (96) 8 (120) 8 (151) 8 (156) 8 (153)
september 9 (99) 9 (86) 9 (86) 9 (93) 9 (112) 9 (126) 9 (159) 9 (156)
october 10 (118) 10 (98) 10 (85) 10 (106) 10 (120) 10 (141) 10 (145) 10 (178)
november 11 (55) 11 (86) 11 (66) 11 (68) 11 (75) 11 (105) 11 (107) 11 (123)
december 12 (91) 12 (67) 12 (65) 12 (65) 12 (89) 12 (106) 12 (112) 12 (102)
no answer -1 (5953) -1 (125) -1 (105) -1 (93) -1 (81) -1 (159) -1 (219) -1 (245) -1 (357)
does not apply -2 (1001624) -2 (29374) -2 (27516) -2 (29157) -2 (44430) -2 (48639) -2 (48023) -2 (53284) -2 (49105)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (40011) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (129735)