fhbrutto/intid_01: ID First Interviewer

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

intid_01

id first interviewer

English label: ID First Interviewer

German label: ID des zuerst eingesetzten Interviewers


fhbrutto – Gross household data 1989

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1989


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1001004.0
1st Qu. 1002018.0
Median 1003011.0
Mean 1002876.7504994008
3rd Qu. 1003742.0
Max. 1005229.0
valid 5006
invalid 207

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable intid1 intid1 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid_01 intid1 intid1 intid1 intid1
Dataset hbrutt hbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto hbrutt00 qhbrutto rhbrutto hbrutt02 shbrutto thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto hbrutt06 whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto hbrutt09 zhbrutto bahbrutto hbrutt10 bbhbrutto hbrutt11 bchbrutto hbrutt12 bdhbrutto hbrutt13 behbrutto bfhbrutto hbrutt15 bghbrutto hbrutt16 bhhbrutto hbrutt17
no answer -1 (3168) -1 (7855)
does not apply -2 (18266) -2 (7)
implausible value -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (72452) -8 (115977)