hhbrutto/hhform2: Survey Type First Re-Survey

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Only Interviewer [1] Nur Interviewer
2 [2] Interview After Pos. Tel [2] Int.nach pos.Tel.kon
3 [3] Written After Pos. Telephone [3] Schrift.n.pos.Tel.kon
4 [4] Negative Tel. Contact [4] Neg.Telefonkontakt
5 [5] Phone Interview [5] Telefoninterview
6 [6] Written-Postal [6] Schriftlich-postal.
7 [7] Mixed Type [7] Mischform
8 [8] No Interview [8] Keine Bearbeitung
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hhform2

survey type first re-survey

English label: Survey Type First Re-Survey

German label: 1.Nachb.,Bearbeitungsform


hhbrutto – Gross household data 1991

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1991


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 484
invalid 6851

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hform2 bhform2 chform2 dhform2 ehform2 fhform2 ghform2 hhform2
Dataset hbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto
only interviewer 1 (1539) 1 (444) 1 (335) 1 (176) 1 (155) 1 (119) 1 (149) 1 (161)
interview after pos. tel 2 (45) 2 (1)
interview. after pos. telephone 2 (21) 2 (8) 2 (3) 2 (4) 2 (6) 2 (2)
written after pos. telephone 3 (910) 3 (205) 3 (109) 3 (132) 3 (98) 3 (96) 3 (138) 3 (132)
negative tel. contact 4 (940) 4 (261) 4 (165) 4 (148) 4 (126) 4 (97) 4 (71) 4 (72)
phone interview 5 (67) 5 (11) 5 (17) 5 (14) 5 (10) 5 (6) 5 (6) 5 (3)
written-postal 6 (206) 6 (0) 6 (2) 6 (32) 6 (27) 6 (46) 6 (10) 6 (89)
mixed type 7 (152) 7 (49) 7 (22) 7 (26) 7 (9) 7 (3) 7 (17) 7 (26)
no interview 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0)
no answer -1 (9) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (9) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (38885) -2 (5151) -2 (5220) -2 (4981) -2 (4974) -2 (4831) -2 (6877) -2 (6851)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (436145)