mkind/mk56: Time Of Day Of Care

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Mornings [1] Vormittags
2 [2] Afternoons [2] Nachmittags
3 [3] Full Day [3] Ganztags
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

mk56

time of day of care

English label: Time Of Day Of Care

German label: Zeitliche Lage


mkind – Data on children from household questionnaire 1996

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 1996


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2930
invalid 1063

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable kd_time_v1 lk56b mk56 nk62 ok57 pk57 qk63 rk59 sk62 tk56 uk56 vk64 wk63 xk65 yk64 zk71 bak66 bbk66 bck65 bdk66 bek75
Dataset kidlong lkind mkind nkind okind pkind qkind rkind skind tkind ukind vkind wkind xkind ykind zkind bakind bbkind bckind bdkind bekind
vormittags 1 (45803)
mornings 1 (2449) 1 (2404) 1 (2442) 1 (2606) 1 (2544) 1 (4526) 1 (4100) 1 (4313) 1 (3954) 1 (3750) 1 (3409) 1 (3508) 1 (3084)
morning 1 (2714)
yes 1 (613) 1 (1460) 1 (1808) 1 (1871) 1 (2383) 1 (2165)
nachmittags 2 (390)
afternoons 2 (48) 2 (37) 2 (28) 2 (30) 2 (19) 2 (45) 2 (27) 2 (26) 2 (28) 2 (21) 2 (23) 2 (20) 2 (20)
afternoon 2 (18)
no 2 (2111) 2 (4834) 2 (5583) 2 (5299) 2 (5649) 2 (4770)
full day 3 (8888) 3 (507) 3 (489) 3 (521) 3 (485) 3 (475) 3 (777) 3 (691) 3 (741) 3 (693) 3 (652) 3 (656) 3 (709) 3 (727) 3 (765)
no answer -1 (1571) -1 (254) -1 (179) -1 (131) -1 (132) -1 (97) -1 (200) -1 (59) -1 (33) -1 (85) -1 (47) -1 (54) -1 (80) -1 (134) -1 (86) -1 (53) -1 (21) -1 (67) -1 (41) -1 (20) -1 (105)
does not apply -2 (11951) -2 (901) -2 (884) -2 (721) -2 (827) -2 (750) -2 (1109) -2 (1140) -2 (1028) -2 (918) -2 (815) -2 (781) -2 (826) -2 (655) -2 (596) -2 (1639) -2 (6080) -2 (5621) -2 (4926) -2 (5314) -2 (4057)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (187342)