ohbrutto/ohforms: Result Of Survey

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Only Interviewer [1] Nur Interviewer
2 [2] Interview After Pos. Tel [2] Int.nach pos.Tel.kon
3 [3] Written After Pos. Telephone [3] Schrift.n.pos.Tel.kon
4 [4] Negative Tel. Contact [4] Neg.Telefonkontakt
5 [5] Phone Interview [5] Telefoninterview
6 [6] Written-Postal [6] Schriftlich-postal.
7 [7] Mixed Type [7] Mischform
8 [8] No Interview [8] Keine Bearbeitung
9 [9] CAPI [9] Capi
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ohforms

result of survey

English label: Result Of Survey

German label: Schlusscode Bearbeitungsform


ohbrutto – Gross household data 1998

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1998


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 8426
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hforms bhforms chforms dhforms ehforms fhforms ghforms hhforms ihforms jhforms khforms lhforms mhforms nhforms ohforms ohforms phforms qhforms qhforms rhforms shforms shforms thforms uhforms vhforms whforms whforms xhforms yhforms zhforms zhforms bahforms bahforms bbhforms bbhforms bchforms bchforms bdhforms bdhforms bfhforms bghforms bhhfors
Dataset hbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto hbrutt98 ohbrutto phbrutto hbrutt00 qhbrutto rhbrutto hbrutt02 shbrutto thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto hbrutt06 whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto hbrutt09 zhbrutto bahbrutto hbrutt10 bbhbrutto hbrutt11 bchbrutto hbrutt12 bdhbrutto hbrutt13 hbrutt15 hbrutt16 bhhbrutto
interview work form (papi or absence) 1 (225744) 1 (5624)
only interviewer 1 (5443) 1 (5020) 1 (4591) 1 (4488) 1 (4293) 1 (6385) 1 (6343) 1 (6138) 1 (6099) 1 (6058) 1 (6273) 1 (6121) 1 (5910) 1 (1315) 1 (6327) 1 (6084) 1 (10326) 1 (9138) 1 (8158) 1 (1971) 1 (8059) 1 (7562) 1 (7417) 1 (7190) 1 (2424) 1 (6865) 1 (6793) 1 (6317) 1 (3446) 1 (5954) 1 (6275) 1 (3870) 1 (6250) 1 (6809) 1 (6011) 1 (2973) 1 (5614) 1 (10189) 1 (6463) 1 (3974)
interview after pos. tel 2 (123) 2 (2) 2 (5) 2 (2) 2 (6) 2 (5) 2 (11) 2 (5) 2 (0) 2 (3) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
interview. after pos. telephone 2 (23) 2 (20) 2 (13) 2 (6) 2 (13) 2 (9) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
writ. mail intv. after pos. tel. contact 3 (31529) 3 (778)
written after pos. telephone 3 (276) 3 (412) 3 (500) 3 (506) 3 (528) 3 (562) 3 (592) 3 (646) 3 (669) 3 (699) 3 (663) 3 (776) 3 (857) 3 (71) 3 (938) 3 (965) 3 (40) 3 (962) 3 (1032) 3 (0) 3 (1152) 3 (1103) 3 (1229) 3 (1289) 3 (0) 3 (1337) 3 (1306) 3 (1331) 3 (1303) 3 (1237) 3 (0) 3 (1173) 3 (0) 3 (1074) 3 (1013) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (0)
written after pos. tel 3 (0)
written after pos. tel 3 (0)
negative tel.contact 4 (9019) 4 (111)
negative tel. contact 4 (304) 4 (331) 4 (252) 4 (296) 4 (267) 4 (207) 4 (200) 4 (174) 4 (210) 4 (201) 4 (242) 4 (161) 4 (151) 4 (223) 4 (188) 4 (321) 4 (205) 4 (207) 4 (390) 4 (0) 4 (391) 4 (366) 4 (351) 4 (279) 4 (0) 4 (409) 4 (370) 4 (396) 4 (0) 4 (308) 4 (314) 4 (0) 4 (253) 4 (0) 4 (181) 4 (261) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0)
negative tel, contact 4 (0)
interview work form (telephone interview) 5 (3175) 5 (5)
phone interview 5 (14) 5 (26) 5 (28) 5 (21) 5 (11) 5 (13) 5 (8) 5 (13) 5 (8) 5 (30) 5 (12) 5 (17) 5 (13) 5 (0) 5 (13) 5 (10) 5 (0) 5 (9) 5 (7) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (2) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0)
written-postal without tel. contact 6 (25273) 6 (956)
written-postal 6 (0) 6 (5) 6 (62) 6 (39) 6 (56) 6 (31) 6 (103) 6 (294) 6 (253) 6 (335) 6 (463) 6 (417) 6 (464) 6 (6) 6 (520) 6 (519) 6 (0) 6 (529) 6 (683) 6 (3) 6 (986) 6 (877) 6 (893) 6 (1076) 6 (0) 6 (1035) 6 (1227) 6 (1223) 6 (23) 6 (1155) 6 (1127) 6 (71) 6 (1082) 6 (48) 6 (1103) 6 (37) 6 (1215) 6 (32) 6 (2439) 6 (0)
mixed type 7 (386) 7 (49) 7 (24) 7 (26) 7 (9) 7 (3) 7 (18) 7 (27) 7 (59) 7 (52) 7 (50) 7 (44) 7 (14) 7 (7) 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (3) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
no interview 8 (2459) 8 (33) 8 (40) 8 (40) 8 (38) 8 (42) 8 (45) 8 (60) 8 (30) 8 (41) 8 (52) 8 (15) 8 (12) 8 (16) 8 (0) 8 (22) 8 (19) 8 (0) 8 (11) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (229) 8 (16) 8 (19) 8 (0) 8 (13) 8 (32) 8 (51) 8 (0) 8 (62) 8 (72) 8 (0) 8 (80) 8 (0) 8 (105) 8 (0) 8 (101) 8 (48) 8 (1) 8 (2303) 8 (230)
interview work form (capi) 9 (168488) 9 (15197)
capi 9 (414) 9 (414) 9 (378) 9 (1916) 9 (3197) 9 (3763) 9 (521) 9 (3787) 9 (3619) 9 (3211) 9 (2983) 9 (1504) 9 (4399) 9 (3682) 9 (3333) 9 (1495) 9 (4612) 9 (8513) 9 (4574) 9 (10200) 9 (4060) 9 (10846) 9 (1526) 9 (12756) 9 (2723) 9 (1096) 9 (3273)
cawi 10 (6781) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (871)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (3168) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (15860) -2 (0)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (5921)