pl/plj0086_v2: [de] Gewünschte Aufenthaltsdauer in Deutschland [2020]

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Höchstens noch ein Jahr [1] Höchstens noch ein Jahr
2 [2] [de] Noch einige Jahre [2] Noch einige Jahre
3 [3] [de] Weiß nicht [3] Weiß nicht
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Implausible value [-3] unplausibler Wert
-4 [-4] Inadmissable multiple response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] nur in weniger eingeschraenkter Edition verfuegbar
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

plj0086_v2

how long wish to remain germany

English label: [de] Gewünschte Aufenthaltsdauer in Deutschland [2020]

German label: Gewünschte Aufenthaltsdauer in Deutschland [2020]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Questions
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 394
invalid 742428

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0086_v2 plj0086_v1 mp101a01 np109a01 op11401 pp12601 qp13401 rp12701 sp12601 tp13301 up13501 vp14601 wp13601 xp14601 yp14501 zp14401 bap14601 bbp14701 bdp15001 bfp16401 bgpm_p_5201 bhp_203_01 bip_52_01_q104 bjp_107_q155 bkp_186b_q259 bkp_107_q216
Dataset pl pl mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bdp bfp bgp bhp bip bjp bkp bkp
höchstens noch ein jahr 1 (45) 1 (45)
hoechstens noch ein jahr 1 (558)
at most one more year 1 (36) 1 (27) 1 (34) 1 (30) 1 (44) 1 (29) 1 (25) 1 (29) 1 (20) 1 (32) 1 (22) 1 (21) 1 (17) 1 (21) 1 (12) 1 (13) 1 (36) 1 (48) 1 (7) 1 (53) 1 (0)
max. noch ein jahr 1 (1) 1 (1)
noch einige jahre 2 (207) 2 (13600) 2 (3) 2 (207) 2 (7)
several more years 2 (936) 2 (937) 2 (769) 2 (602) 2 (771) 2 (684) 2 (664) 2 (544) 2 (560) 2 (579) 2 (567) 2 (494) 2 (463) 2 (446) 2 (369) 2 (345) 2 (1712) 2 (940) 2 (200) 2 (972) 2 (36)
weiß nicht 3 (142) 3 (142)
no answer -1 (44) -1 (400) -1 (10) -1 (4) -1 (5) -1 (10) -1 (18) -1 (16) -1 (16) -1 (20) -1 (9) -1 (11) -1 (12) -1 (12) -1 (4) -1 (13) -1 (5) -1 (10) -1 (90) -1 (31) -1 (45) -1 (53) -1 (2)
keine angabe -1 (2)
no answer / don’t know -1 (44) -1 (2)
does not apply -2 (1653) -2 (398518) -2 (12529) -2 (12315) -2 (13862) -2 (13443) -2 (23743) -2 (21622) -2 (23187) -2 (22018) -2 (21430) -2 (20483) -2 (21757) -2 (20359) -2 (19200) -2 (20312) -2 (18527) -2 (20701) -2 (29118) -2 (26164) -2 (4342) -2 (31407) -2 (473) -2 (1653) -2 (1251)
trifft nicht zu -2 (275)
implausible value -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (28379) -5 (128621) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7664) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (24522) -5 (0) -5 (28379) -5 (29209)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (29795)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (29624)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (712352) -8 (201125)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (0) -8 (0)