ppathl/prgroup: Random Groups

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

prgroup

random groups

English label: Random Groups

German label: Random Groups


ppathl – Individual Tracking File

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Tracking (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0.0
1st Qu. 3.0
Median 5.0
Mean 4.5163372439298035
3rd Qu. 7.0
Max. 8.0
valid 1227349
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable prgroup prgroup
Dataset phrf ppathl