upbrutto/sample1: Subsample Identifier TNS-Infratest

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] A German HH Head, West, 1984 [1] Westdeutsche/sonstige Ausländer Stichprobe A
2 [2] B1 Turkish HH Head, 1984 [2] Türken Stichprobe B
3 [3] B2 Yugoslav HH Head, 1984 [3] Jugoslawen Stichprobe B
4 [4] B3 Greek HH Head, 1984 [4] Griechen Stichprobe B
5 [5] B4 Italian HH Head, 1984 [5] Italiener Stichprobe B
6 [6] B5 Spanish HH Head, 1984 [6] Spanier Stichprobe B
7 [7] C German HH Head, East, 1990 [7] Ostdeutsche/sonstige Ausländer Stichprobe C
8 [8] D1 Immigrant W. Germany (1984-1994), 1994/95 [8] Zuwanderer Stichprobe D1
9 [9] D2 Immigrant W. Germany (1984-1994), 1994/95 [9] Zuwanderer Stichprobe D2
10 [10] E1 Refrehment (PAPI), 1998 [10] Aufstockung 1998/PAPI Stichprobe E1
11 [11] E2 Refrehment (CAPI), 1998 [11] Aufstockung 1998/CAPI Stichprobe E2
12 [12] F1 Refreshment, 2000 [12] Aufstockung 2000/Adresse 1-12 Stichprobe F
13 [13] F2 Refreshment, Additional Foreigner Addresses, 2000 [13] Aufstockung 2000/Adresse 13-24 Stichprobe F
15 [15] G2 High Income, 2002 [15] Aufstockung 2002/Stichprobe G
16 [16] H Refreshment, 2006 [16] Aufstockung 2006/Stichprobe H
20 [20] J Refreshment, 2011 [20] Aufstockung 2011/Stichprobe J
21 [21] K Refreshment, 2012 [21] Aufstockung 2012/Stichprobe K
24 [24] M1 Refreshment, 2013 [24] Aufstockung 2013/Stichprobe M1
29 [29] M2 Refreshment, 2015 [29] Aufstockung 2015/Stichprobe M2
30 [30] M3 Persons in Need of Protection Refreshment, 2016 [30] Schutzsuchende 2016/Stichprobe M3
31 [31] M4 Refugee Families, 2016 [31] Geflüchtete Familien 2016/Stichprobe M4
33 [33] N Refreshment, 2017 [33] Aufstockung 2017/Stichprobe N
34 [34] M5 Persons in Need of Protection Refreshment, 2017 [34] Schutzsuchende 2017/Stichprobe M5
60 [60] L2/3 FiD Screening, Low Income, 2010/11 [60] Evaluationsprojekt FiD 2010 (Niedrigeinkommens-Stichprobe)
61 [61] L2/3 FiD Screening, Single Parent, 2010/11 [61] Evaluationsprojekt FiD 2010 (Alleinerziehenden-Stichprobe)
62 [62] L2/3 FiD Screening, Families with Several Children, 2010/11 [62] Evaluationsprojekt FiD 2010 (Mehrkindfamilien-Stichprobe)
63 [63] L1 FiD Birth Cohort Refreshment, 2007 [63] FiD Geburtskohorte 2007/Stichprobe L1
64 [64] L1 FiD Birth Cohort Refreshment, 2008 [64] FiD Geburtskohorte 2008/Stichprobe L1
65 [65] L1 FiD Birth Cohort Refreshment, 2009 [65] FiD Geburtskohorte 2009/Stichprobe L1
66 [66] L1 FiD Birth Cohort Refreshment, 2010 [66] FiD Geburtskohorte 2010/Stichprobe L1
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] Keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] Nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit gäenderter Filterführung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

sample1

No concept available.

English label: Subsample Identifier TNS-Infratest

German label: Stichprobenkennzeichen


upbrutto – Gross individual data 2004

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 2004


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 31131
invalid 0

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint