upbrutto/upergz: Interview Work Result, 2 Digits

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
10 [10] Successful [10] Realisiert
11 [11] Successful Interview Prev. Wave [11] Real. auch in Vorwelle
16 [16] Int. PGAP Prior Yr Closed [16] Luecke Vj. nacherh.
17 [17] Int. PGAP Prior Yr Open [17] Luecke Vj. nicht nacherh.
18 [18] Individual Interview, No HH Interview [18] Pers.interview, kein HH.interview
20 [20] Unsuccessful At The Time [20] Derz.n.durchfuehrbar
21 [21] Old, Sick [21] Alt und krank
22 [22] Unreachable Until End [22] Ende Feldarb.n.err
23 [23] Foreigner In Homeland [23] Ausl.l.Zt in Heimat
24 [24] Sick Until End Of Field Interview [24] Krank bis Feldende
25 [25] Unreachable [25] Nicht erreichbar
26 [26] Cannot Process [26] Nicht auswertbar
29 [29] Other Unclear Case [29] Sonst.unkl.Faelle
30 [30] Unwilling Then [30] Derz.n.teiln.bereit
31 [31] No Questionnaire [31] Kein Fragebogen
32 [32] No Time, Desire [32] Keine Zeit-Lust
39 [39] Other Unclear Case [39] Sonst.unkl.Faelle
40 [40] Final Refusal [40] Endguelt.Verweig.
46 [46] Not Usable [46] endguelt.nicht verwertbar
50 [50] Moved To Foreign Country [50] Ins Ausland verzogen
60 [60] Has Died [60] Verstorben
80 [80] HH Not Found [80] in Feldz.n.auffindbar
90 [90] Address Of HH Not Found [90] endgueltig n.auffindbar
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

upergz

interview work result, 2 digits

English label: Interview Work Result, 2 Digits

German label: Bearbeitungsergebnis 2-Steller


upbrutto – Gross individual data 2004

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 2004


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 24593
invalid 6538

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pergz bpergz cpergz dpergz epergz fpergz gpergz hpergz ipergz jpergz kpergz lpergz mpergz npergz opergz ppergz qpergz rpergz spergz tpergz upergz vpergz wpergz xpergz ypergz zpergz bapergz bbpergz bcpergz bdpergz bepergz
Dataset pbrutto bpbrutto cpbrutto dpbrutto epbrutto fpbrutto gpbrutto hpbrutto ipbrutto jpbrutto kpbrutto lpbrutto mpbrutto npbrutto opbrutto ppbrutto qpbrutto rpbrutto spbrutto tpbrutto upbrutto vpbrutto wpbrutto xpbrutto ypbrutto zpbrutto bapbrutto bbpbrutto bcpbrutto bdpbrutto bepbrutto
int. successful 10 (661175) 10 (11090) 10 (10646) 10 (465) 10 (382) 10 (387) 10 (4816) 10 (4539) 10 (4304) 10 (12927) 10 (13185) 10 (13590) 10 (13330) 10 (13073) 10 (14506)
successful 10 (13881) 10 (24388) 10 (22114) 10 (23422) 10 (22191) 10 (21577) 10 (20761) 10 (21948) 10 (20551) 10 (19339) 10 (20511) 10 (26455) 10 (28363) 10 (27398) 10 (30258) 10 (26817)
int. curr and prior wave successful 11 (55393) 11 (8946) 11 (8845) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
int. current and prior wave successful 11 (9859) 11 (9552) 11 (9190) 11 (9001) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
successful interview prev. wave 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0)
intv hh prev year successful 12 (0) 12 (0)
intv hh gap prev year closed 13 (451) 13 (120) 13 (47) 13 (77) 13 (98) 13 (109)
intv hh gap prev year open 14 (35) 14 (12) 14 (8) 14 (3) 14 (6) 14 (6)
intv pgap pr year successful 15 (0) 15 (0)
int. pgap prev yr closed 16 (10694) 16 (55) 16 (28) 16 (46) 16 (46) 16 (62) 16 (111)
int. pgap prior yr closed 16 (225) 16 (197) 16 (140) 16 (143) 16 (162) 16 (131) 16 (165) 16 (139) 16 (189) 16 (394) 16 (322) 16 (311) 16 (272) 16 (321) 16 (256) 16 (270) 16 (217) 16 (204) 16 (204) 16 (426) 16 (557) 16 (509)
int. pgap prev yr open 17 (2036) 17 (5) 17 (6) 17 (7) 17 (5) 17 (7) 17 (137)
int. pgap prior yr open 17 (27) 17 (35) 17 (38) 17 (38) 17 (48) 17 (33) 17 (39) 17 (49) 17 (48) 17 (76) 17 (79) 17 (124) 17 (58) 17 (63) 17 (62) 17 (60) 17 (49) 17 (35) 17 (124) 17 (116) 17 (119) 17 (44)
individual interview, no hh interview 18 (850) 18 (19) 18 (7) 18 (14) 18 (26) 18 (17) 18 (15) 18 (15) 18 (26) 18 (42) 18 (43) 18 (22) 18 (95)
unsuccessful at the time 20 (9905) 20 (164) 20 (213) 20 (125) 20 (189) 20 (104) 20 (91) 20 (93) 20 (136) 20 (69) 20 (81) 20 (103) 20 (83) 20 (48) 20 (57) 20 (41) 20 (47) 20 (104) 20 (35) 20 (48) 20 (56) 20 (87) 20 (46) 20 (81) 20 (64) 20 (45) 20 (142) 20 (188) 20 (312) 20 (277) 20 (576)
old, sick 21 (52) 21 (2) 21 (2) 21 (0) 21 (1) 21 (1) 21 (3) 21 (0) 21 (3) 21 (3) 21 (1) 21 (2) 21 (1) 21 (2) 21 (1) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (0) 21 (3) 21 (4) 21 (5) 21 (0) 21 (13) 21 (2)
unreachable until end 22 (91) 22 (3) 22 (4) 22 (6) 22 (12) 22 (4) 22 (13) 22 (17) 22 (15) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (1) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (16) 22 (0) 22 (0) 22 (0)
foreigner in homeland 23 (84) 23 (13) 23 (15) 23 (9) 23 (5) 23 (4) 23 (2) 23 (1) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (2) 23 (0) 23 (0) 23 (3) 23 (7) 23 (5)
sick until end of field interview 24 (695) 24 (2) 24 (2) 24 (0) 24 (3) 24 (5) 24 (11) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (2) 24 (1) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (0) 24 (14) 24 (12) 24 (24) 24 (28) 24 (44) 24 (40)
unreachable 25 (3607) 25 (16) 25 (16) 25 (12) 25 (14) 25 (14) 25 (70) 25 (22) 25 (10) 25 (18) 25 (30) 25 (30) 25 (39) 25 (39) 25 (74) 25 (44) 25 (155) 25 (103) 25 (131) 25 (109) 25 (106) 25 (105) 25 (112) 25 (81) 25 (76) 25 (92) 25 (168) 25 (142) 25 (156) 25 (233) 25 (113)
cannot process 26 (182) 26 (4) 26 (5) 26 (3) 26 (4) 26 (7) 26 (10) 26 (3) 26 (0) 26 (3) 26 (2) 26 (4) 26 (3) 26 (2) 26 (2) 26 (3) 26 (5) 26 (6) 26 (4) 26 (7) 26 (4) 26 (13) 26 (16) 26 (22) 26 (6) 26 (9) 26 (7) 26 (10) 26 (2) 26 (9) 26 (0)
unwilling then 30 (28948) 30 (240) 30 (253) 30 (272) 30 (195) 30 (241) 30 (205) 30 (372) 30 (384) 30 (290) 30 (289) 30 (268) 30 (249) 30 (292) 30 (375) 30 (424) 30 (424) 30 (1060) 30 (954) 30 (978) 30 (776) 30 (954) 30 (719) 30 (853) 30 (723) 30 (697) 30 (884) 30 (978) 30 (1409) 30 (1193) 30 (1958)
no questionnaire 31 (380) 31 (21) 31 (8) 31 (10) 31 (20) 31 (27) 31 (17) 31 (4) 31 (13) 31 (22) 31 (18) 31 (3) 31 (13) 31 (7) 31 (8) 31 (23) 31 (14) 31 (13) 31 (17) 31 (9) 31 (12) 31 (11) 31 (12) 31 (5) 31 (14) 31 (9) 31 (17) 31 (17) 31 (12) 31 (1) 31 (0)
no time, desire 32 (14776) 32 (52) 32 (23) 32 (41) 32 (56) 32 (57) 32 (73) 32 (126) 32 (232) 32 (243) 32 (198) 32 (153) 32 (118) 32 (120) 32 (142) 32 (99) 32 (589) 32 (271) 32 (261) 32 (113) 32 (138) 32 (186) 32 (241) 32 (169) 32 (167) 32 (413) 32 (476) 32 (511) 32 (461) 32 (677) 32 (499)
successful after field work 33 (3) 33 (3)
other unclear case 29 (23) 29 (1) 29 (0) 29 (2) 29 (1) 29 (1) 29 (0) 29 (1) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (1) 29 (0) 29 (1) 29 (1) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (0) 29 (7) 29 (2) 29 (4) 29 (1) 29 (0)
final refusal 40 (67119) 40 (820) 40 (352) 40 (563) 40 (485) 40 (440) 40 (486) 40 (578) 40 (724) 40 (643) 40 (663) 40 (678) 40 (633) 40 (755) 40 (983) 40 (775) 40 (2396) 40 (2047) 40 (1632) 40 (1416) 40 (1242) 40 (1790) 40 (1851) 40 (1775) 40 (1767) 40 (2296) 40 (2580) 40 (2964) 40 (3781) 40 (3442)
not usable 46 (1082) 46 (1) 46 (14) 46 (12) 46 (13) 46 (12) 46 (29) 46 (7) 46 (26) 46 (17) 46 (41) 46 (62) 46 (54) 46 (35) 46 (40) 46 (28) 46 (19) 46 (20) 46 (44) 46 (30) 46 (24) 46 (50) 46 (23) 46 (49) 46 (64) 46 (30) 46 (36)
language difficulties 47 (515) 47 (14) 47 (8) 47 (18) 47 (7) 47 (28) 47 (17)
moved to foreign country 50 (7) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (3) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (3) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (0) 50 (1) 50 (0) 50 (0)
has died 60 (6) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (3) 60 (1) 60 (2) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0) 60 (0)
moved,no core person 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0) 70 (0)
moved, no core person 70 (0) 70 (0)
hh not found 80 (1918) 80 (46) 80 (29) 80 (34) 80 (32) 80 (34) 80 (56) 80 (26) 80 (40) 80 (25) 80 (14) 80 (25) 80 (23) 80 (25) 80 (15) 80 (22) 80 (74) 80 (35) 80 (43) 80 (19) 80 (31) 80 (29) 80 (36) 80 (28) 80 (18) 80 (29) 80 (61) 80 (63) 80 (47) 80 (92)
address of hh not found 90 (2792) 90 (55) 90 (39) 90 (26) 90 (24) 90 (12) 90 (18) 90 (7) 90 (29) 90 (29) 90 (27) 90 (14) 90 (19) 90 (23) 90 (23) 90 (22) 90 (53) 90 (31) 90 (19) 90 (26) 90 (12) 90 (47) 90 (28) 90 (32) 90 (23) 90 (40) 90 (53) 90 (41) 90 (70) 90 (105)
changed hh 0 (1590)
hh change 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (1590)
no answer -1 (1028) -1 (1028) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (327428) -2 (3727) -2 (3458) -2 (3248) -2 (3122) -2 (2992) -2 (4487) -2 (2983) -2 (4491) -2 (4363) -2 (4476) -2 (4630) -2 (4498) -2 (4339) -2 (4693) -2 (4556) -2 (7374) -2 (7211) -2 (7370) -2 (6975) -2 (6538) -2 (6182) -2 (6876) -2 (6472) -2 (5944) -2 (6166) -2 (14529) -2 (16458) -2 (16040) -2 (17624) -2 (16420)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (16252)