upbrutto/upnrold: Serial Person Number In Previous Year

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

upnrold

serial person number in previous year

English label: Serial Person Number In Previous Year

German label: lfd. Personen-Nr. im HH im Vorjahr


upbrutto – Gross individual data 2004

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 2004


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 1.0
Median 2.0
Mean 2.2134354859923713
3rd Qu. 3.0
Max. 16.0
valid 30412
invalid 719

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pnrold_h ipnrold jpnrold kpnrold lpnrold mpnrold npnrold opnrold ppnrold qpnrold rpnrold spnrold tpnrold upnrold vpnrold wpnrold xpnrold ypnrold zpnrold bapnrold bbpnrold bcpnrold bdpnrold bepnrold
Dataset pbrutto ipbrutto jpbrutto kpbrutto lpbrutto mpbrutto npbrutto opbrutto ppbrutto qpbrutto rpbrutto spbrutto tpbrutto upbrutto vpbrutto wpbrutto xpbrutto ypbrutto zpbrutto bapbrutto bbpbrutto bcpbrutto bdpbrutto bepbrutto
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (178126)
implausible value -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (12456)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (140866)