ypbrutto/ypformv: Work Form Previous Year

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] Not Yet In Panel, N [0] noch nicht im Panel (N)
1 [1] Only Interviewer [1] Nur Interviewer
2 [2] Interview After Mail, Tel. Contact [2] Interv.n.pos.Telkont.
3 [3] Writ. Mail Intv. After Pos. Tel. Contact [3] Schrftl.-post. n.p.TK
4 [4] Only Telephone Contact, Negative [4] Nur TK (negativ)
5 [5] Phone Interview [5] Telefoninterview
6 [6] Written-Postal Without Tel. Contact [6] Schrftl.-post. ohne TK
8 [8] No Interview [8] Keine Bearbeitung d.HH
9 [9] Final Refusal (A) [9] Endgueltiger Ausfall (A)
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ypformv

work form previous year

English label: Work Form Previous Year

German label: Bearbeitungsform im Vorjahr


ypbrutto – Gross individual data 2008

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 2008


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 22068
invalid 6470

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pformv bpformv cpformv dpformv epformv fpformv gpformv hpformv ipformv jpformv kpformv lpformv mpformv npformv opformv ppformv qpformv rpformv spformv tpformv upformv vpformv wpformv xpformv ypformv zpformv bapformv bbpformv bcpformv bdpformv bepformv
Dataset pbrutto bpbrutto cpbrutto dpbrutto epbrutto fpbrutto gpbrutto hpbrutto ipbrutto jpbrutto kpbrutto lpbrutto mpbrutto npbrutto opbrutto ppbrutto qpbrutto rpbrutto spbrutto tpbrutto upbrutto vpbrutto wpbrutto xpbrutto ypbrutto zpbrutto bapbrutto bbpbrutto bcpbrutto bdpbrutto bepbrutto
interview work form (papi or absence) 1 (391336)
only interviewer 1 (5396) 1 (10815) 1 (10017) 1 (9539) 1 (9235) 1 (8878) 1 (13115) 1 (12918) 1 (12421) 1 (12144) 1 (12134) 1 (12320) 1 (12043) 1 (11591) 1 (12299) 1 (11608) 1 (17774) 1 (14623) 1 (15372) 1 (14474) 1 (14228) 1 (13784) 1 (12778) 1 (12376) 1 (11587) 1 (11102) 1 (10508) 1 (10727) 1 (9902) 1 (9457)
interview after positive tel. contact 2 (2448) 2 (2237) 2 (39) 2 (29) 2 (26) 2 (8) 2 (23) 2 (20)
interview after mail, tel. contact 2 (4) 2 (7) 2 (4) 2 (12) 2 (8) 2 (18) 2 (7) 2 (6) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0) 2 (0)
writ. mail intv. after pos. tel. contact 3 (50695) 3 (0) 3 (503) 3 (667) 3 (874) 3 (883) 3 (948) 3 (1008) 3 (1116) 3 (1192) 3 (1243) 3 (1272) 3 (1205) 3 (1353) 3 (1540) 3 (1632) 3 (1692) 3 (1657) 3 (1741) 3 (1918) 3 (1932) 3 (2133) 3 (2198) 3 (2170) 3 (2169) 3 (2232) 3 (2142) 3 (2063) 3 (1948) 3 (1816) 3 (1710)
only telephone contact, negative 4 (3954) 4 (936) 4 (199) 4 (183) 4 (183) 4 (112) 4 (101) 4 (151) 4 (106) 4 (98) 4 (85) 4 (110) 4 (82) 4 (52) 4 (57) 4 (50) 4 (114) 4 (52) 4 (115) 4 (98) 4 (93) 4 (94) 4 (105) 4 (100) 4 (60) 4 (52) 4 (78) 4 (66) 4 (61) 4 (35) 4 (87)
interview work form (telephone interview) 5 (264)
phone interview 5 (11) 5 (16) 5 (29) 5 (25) 5 (16) 5 (7) 5 (11) 5 (7) 5 (13) 5 (8) 5 (29) 5 (12) 5 (16) 5 (14) 5 (13) 5 (9) 5 (9) 5 (7) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (2) 5 (1)
written-postal without tel. contact 6 (26531) 6 (773) 6 (1) 6 (10) 6 (54) 6 (40) 6 (60) 6 (49) 6 (131) 6 (369) 6 (287) 6 (431) 6 (648) 6 (514) 6 (553) 6 (646) 6 (653) 6 (677) 6 (818) 6 (1052) 6 (1013) 6 (1093) 6 (1259) 6 (1182) 6 (1348) 6 (1313) 6 (1275) 6 (1238) 6 (1232) 6 (1284) 6 (1321)
no interview 8 (170) 8 (1) 8 (9) 8 (5) 8 (10) 8 (11) 8 (16) 8 (33) 8 (14) 8 (23) 8 (1) 8 (4) 8 (6) 8 (3) 8 (22) 8 (6) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0)
interview work form (capi) 9 (209966)
final refusal 9 (10) 9 (0) 9 (6) 9 (5) 9 (3) 9 (5)
final refusal (a) 9 (694) 9 (661) 9 (5524) 9 (6691) 9 (6547) 9 (6417) 9 (5609) 9 (5100) 9 (7361) 9 (6115) 9 (5526) 9 (7531) 9 (11903) 9 (16356) 9 (17747) 9 (21467)
cawi 10 (7993)
not yet in panel 0 (38088) 0 (574) 0 (574) 0 (539) 0 (564) 0 (552) 0 (2986)
not yet in panel, n 0 (4997) 0 (19315) 0 (7987) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0) 0 (0)
no answer -1 (2469) -1 (2316) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (153) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (309824) -2 (4694) -2 (3992) -2 (3720) -2 (3562) -2 (3405) -2 (9426) -2 (5089) -2 (4838) -2 (4301) -2 (4872) -2 (5138) -2 (4410) -2 (4268) -2 (4111) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (10824) -2 (7586) -2 (7202) -2 (6797) -2 (9858) -2 (6935) -2 (6470) -2 (9413) -2 (23310) -2 (24136) -2 (19269) -2 (24241) -2 (17015)
implausible value -3 (1)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (26850) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (140866)