bioage/nchild: newborn is 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc. child

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] does not apply
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] answer improbable
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer [-4] inadmissible multiple answer
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the Questionnaire [-5] not included in this version of the Questionnaire
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

nchild

No concept available.

English label: newborn is 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc. child

German label: Neugeborenes wievieltes Kind


bioage – Variables from the Modules of Questions on Children

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 1.0
Median 2.0
Mean 1.787037037037037
3rd Qu. 2.0
Max. 5.0
valid 108
invalid 11171

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint