h/hlc0042: Child Allowance prev year, Amt./Mo.

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
100 100 100
1000 1000 1000
105 105 105
1050 1050 1050
1080 1080 1080
1090 1090 1090
112 112 112
1150 1150 1150
1190 1190 1190
120 120 120
1200 1200 1200
127 127 127
128 128 128
130 130 130
135 135 135
136 136 136
137 137 137
138 138 138
140 140 140
142 142 142
145 145 145
147 147 147
148 148 148
150 150 150
151 151 151
152 152 152
153 153 153
154 154 154
155 155 155
156 156 156
157 157 157
158 158 158
159 159 159
160 160 160
162 162 162
163 163 163
164 164 164
165 165 165
167 167 167
168 168 168
170 170 170
172 172 172
174 174 174
175 175 175
1750 1750 1750
180 180 180
183 183 183
184 184 184
185 185 185
186 186 186
187 187 187
189 189 189
190 190 190
196 196 196
198 198 198
200 200 200
205 205 205
208 208 208
210 210 210
219 219 219
220 220 220
225 225 225
228 228 228
230 230 230
231 231 231
232 232 232
240 240 240
246 246 246
250 250 250
256 256 256
260 260 260
270 270 270
275 275 275
276 276 276
280 280 280
281 281 281
287 287 287
288 288 288
290 290 290
298 298 298
30 30 30
300 300 300
304 304 304
305 305 305
306 306 306
307 307 307
308 308 308
310 310 310
312 312 312
314 314 314
315 315 315
316 316 316
318 318 318
320 320 320
322 322 322
324 324 324
325 325 325
326 326 326
327 327 327
328 328 328
330 330 330
333 333 333
334 334 334
336 336 336
338 338 338
340 340 340
345 345 345
348 348 348
350 350 350
352 352 352
354 354 354
355 355 355
358 358 358
360 360 360
364 364 364
365 365 365
366 366 366
368 368 368
370 370 370
374 374 374
380 380 380
384 384 384
390 390 390
400 400 400
405 405 405
412 412 412
414 414 414
416 416 416
420 420 420
425 425 425
428 428 428
429 429 429
430 430 430
438 438 438
440 440 440
449 449 449
450 450 450
452 452 452
453 453 453
456 456 456
459 459 459
460 460 460
462 462 462
463 463 463
465 465 465
468 468 468
470 470 470
472 472 472
475 475 475
478 478 478
480 480 480
481 481 481
486 486 486
487 487 487
488 488 488
489 489 489
490 490 490
492 492 492
495 495 495
496 496 496
498 498 498
500 500 500
506 506 506
510 510 510
512 512 512
520 520 520
522 522 522
525 525 525
529 529 529
530 530 530
536 536 536
540 540 540
550 550 550
552 552 552
558 558 558
559 559 559
560 560 560
572 572 572
580 580 580
589 589 589
594 594 594
600 600 600
610 610 610
612 612 612
620 620 620
625 625 625
630 630 630
640 640 640
641 641 641
646 646 646
650 650 650
651 651 651
660 660 660
662 662 662
664 664 664
690 690 690
693 693 693
700 700 700
720 720 720
740 740 740
75 75 75
750 750 750
76 76 76
77 77 77
773 773 773
780 780 780
790 790 790
800 800 800
82 82 82
840 840 840
85 85 85
850 850 850
870 870 870
880 880 880
888 888 888
890 890 890
900 900 900
998 998 998
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlc0042

No concept available.

English label: Child Allowance prev year, Amt./Mo.

German label: Kindergeld letzt.J Betrag(Monat)


h – Variables from the Household Question Module

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: questionnaires

Period: long


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2761
invalid 24956

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint