Age / Reduced Earning Capacity, Amt.

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Age / Reduced Earning Capacity, Amt. Alter/Erwerbsminderung heute Betrag
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
20 20 20
24 24 24
40 40 40
47 47 47
52 52 52
64 64 64
66 66 66
70 70 70
80 80 80
83 83 83
86 86 86
88 88 88
96 96 96
98 98 98
99 99 99
100 100 100
111 111 111
112 112 112
113 113 113
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
132 132 132
140 140 140
142 142 142
145 145 145
150 150 150
157 157 157
160 160 160
170 170 170
176 176 176
180 180 180
184 184 184
200 200 200
204 204 204
205 205 205
209 209 209
210 210 210
218 218 218
220 220 220
222 222 222
225 225 225
228 228 228
230 230 230
232 232 232
235 235 235
240 240 240
242 242 242
243 243 243
250 250 250
253 253 253
258 258 258
260 260 260
263 263 263
264 264 264
265 265 265
270 270 270
273 273 273
280 280 280
283 283 283
286 286 286
295 295 295
297 297 297
299 299 299
300 300 300
304 304 304
307 307 307
309 309 309
310 310 310
312 312 312
320 320 320
335 335 335
340 340 340
350 350 350
360 360 360
362 362 362
366 366 366
367 367 367
370 370 370
371 371 371
373 373 373
375 375 375
379 379 379
382 382 382
386 386 386
390 390 390
394 394 394
398 398 398
400 400 400
406 406 406
410 410 410
411 411 411
412 412 412
415 415 415
420 420 420
421 421 421
423 423 423
424 424 424
430 430 430
432 432 432
433 433 433
436 436 436
440 440 440
442 442 442
450 450 450
455 455 455
460 460 460
474 474 474
477 477 477
480 480 480
490 490 490
495 495 495
496 496 496
500 500 500
506 506 506
507 507 507
520 520 520
527 527 527
540 540 540
550 550 550
551 551 551
555 555 555
557 557 557
559 559 559
560 560 560
570 570 570
580 580 580
585 585 585
598 598 598
600 600 600
609 609 609
620 620 620
621 621 621
625 625 625
629 629 629
640 640 640
645 645 645
646 646 646
650 650 650
660 660 660
666 666 666
680 680 680
688 688 688
700 700 700
707 707 707
711 711 711
715 715 715
718 718 718
720 720 720
723 723 723
728 728 728
737 737 737
740 740 740
750 750 750
760 760 760
764 764 764
774 774 774
776 776 776
800 800 800
832 832 832
850 850 850
895 895 895
900 900 900
913 913 913
920 920 920
930 930 930
957 957 957
971 971 971
996 996 996
1000 1000 1000
1025 1025 1025
1026 1026 1026
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1400 1400 1400
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlc0071

Dataset: h – Variables from the Household Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 290
invalid 27427

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint