Number Of Books In Household

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Number Of Books In Household Anzahl Buecher im HH
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] LT 10 [1] unter 10
2 [2] GE 10 To 50 [2] 10 bis unter 50
3 [3] GE 50 To 100 [3] 50 bis unter 100
4 [4] GE 100 To 200 [4] 100 bis unter 200
5 [5] GE 200 To 500 [5] 200 bis unter 500
6 [6] GE 500 To 1000 [6] 500 bis unter 1000
7 [7] GE 1000 Or More [7] 1000 und mehr
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0197

Dataset: h – Variables from the Household Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1314
invalid 26403

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint