Expenditures on Clothes/Shoes Amount Per Year

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Expenditures on Clothes/Shoes Amount Per Year Ausgaben Bekleidung/Schuhe Betrag/Jahr
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
20 20 20
30 30 30
40 40 40
50 50 50
60 60 60
70 70 70
80 80 80
100 100 100
110 110 110
120 120 120
130 130 130
150 150 150
180 180 180
200 200 200
230 230 230
250 250 250
270 270 270
290 290 290
300 300 300
320 320 320
350 350 350
355 355 355
360 360 360
400 400 400
450 450 450
497 497 497
500 500 500
550 550 550
600 600 600
620 620 620
700 700 700
720 720 720
750 750 750
800 800 800
830 830 830
900 900 900
1000 1000 1000
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1300 1300 1300
1370 1370 1370
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1800 1800 1800
1830 1830 1830
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2300 2300 2300
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2800 2800 2800
3000 3000 3000
3600 3600 3600
4000 4000 4000
5000 5000 5000
6000 6000 6000
10000 10000 10000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0381

Dataset: h – Variables from the Household Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 932
invalid 26785

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint