Expenditures On Education/Further E. Amount Per Year

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Expenditures On Education/Further E. Amount Per Year Ausgaben Bildung/Weiterbildung Betrag/Jahr
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
15 15 15
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
40 40 40
45 45 45
50 50 50
60 60 60
80 80 80
100 100 100
120 120 120
132 132 132
140 140 140
150 150 150
160 160 160
175 175 175
180 180 180
190 190 190
200 200 200
204 204 204
250 250 250
270 270 270
300 300 300
400 400 400
420 420 420
450 450 450
460 460 460
480 480 480
500 500 500
550 550 550
600 600 600
630 630 630
650 650 650
660 660 660
700 700 700
750 750 750
800 800 800
900 900 900
1000 1000 1000
1080 1080 1080
1100 1100 1100
1164 1164 1164
1200 1200 1200
1270 1270 1270
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1700 1700 1700
1800 1800 1800
2000 2000 2000
2500 2500 2500
2900 2900 2900
3000 3000 3000
4000 4000 4000
5500 5500 5500
6000 6000 6000
8000 8000 8000
100000 100000 100000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0397

Dataset: h – Variables from the Household Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 251
invalid 27466

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint