Expenditures On Transportation Means Amount Per Month

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Expenditures On Transportation Means Amount Per Month Ausgaben Verkehrsmittel Betrag/Monat
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
3 3 3
5 5 5
7 7 7
8 8 8
10 10 10
11 11 11
15 15 15
16 16 16
18 18 18
20 20 20
21 21 21
23 23 23
25 25 25
26 26 26
30 30 30
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
47 47 47
50 50 50
51 51 51
54 54 54
57 57 57
60 60 60
62 62 62
64 64 64
65 65 65
67 67 67
68 68 68
69 69 69
70 70 70
72 72 72
73 73 73
74 74 74
75 75 75
80 80 80
90 90 90
94 94 94
95 95 95
100 100 100
109 109 109
110 110 110
120 120 120
122 122 122
130 130 130
133 133 133
140 140 140
150 150 150
152 152 152
158 158 158
160 160 160
170 170 170
175 175 175
180 180 180
190 190 190
200 200 200
220 220 220
230 230 230
240 240 240
250 250 250
256 256 256
260 260 260
280 280 280
285 285 285
300 300 300
320 320 320
340 340 340
350 350 350
380 380 380
400 400 400
450 450 450
500 500 500
600 600 600
800 800 800
900 900 900
2000 2000 2000
3500 3500 3500
10200 10200 10200
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: hlf0424

Dataset: h – Variables from the Household Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 679
invalid 27038

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint