h/hlj0004: Foreign Families In Area

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes, Many [1] Ja, viele
2 [2] Yes, Few [2] Ja, wenige
3 [3] No [3] Nein
4 [4] Do Not Know [4] Weiss nicht
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlj0004

No concept available.

English label: Foreign Families In Area

German label: Leben auslaend. Familien im Wohngebiet


h – Variables from the Household Question Module

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: questionnaires

Period: long


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2754
invalid 24963

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint