School-leaving Degree Country

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label School-leaving Degree Country Schulabschluss Land
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering -6
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer -4
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 Federal Republic of Germany Bundesrepublik Deutschland
2 German Democratic Republic (GDR) DDR
3 Other country Anderes Land
8 I have no school-leaving certificate Ich habe keinen Abschluss
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bil1

Dataset: inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1168
invalid 21135

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint