inno/it05: Searching for information on health and illness on the internet

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Täglich [1] Täglich
2 [2] Mehrmals pro Woche [2] Mehrmals pro Woche
3 [3] Mehrmals pro Monat [3] Mehrmals pro Monat
4 [4] Einmal pro Monat oder seltener [4] Einmal pro Monat oder seltener
5 [5] Nie [5] Nie
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] inadmissible multiple answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-6 [-6] questionnaire version with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

it05

No concept available.

English label: Searching for information on health and illness on the internet

German label: Nutzung von Gesundheitsinformationen im Internet


inno – Variables from the Innovation Modules

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4800
invalid 34185

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint