p/plb0022: Employment Status

No input variables
Soep-Is
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Full-Time Employment [1] Voll erwerbstätig
2 [2] Regular Part-Time Employment [2] Teilzeitbeschäftigung
3 [3] Vocational Training [3] Ausbildung,Lehre
4 [4] Marginaly employed [4] Geringfügig beschäftigt
5 [5] Near Retirement, Zero Working Hours [5] Altersteilzeit mit Arbeitszeit Null
6 [6] Military Service [6] Wehrdienst
7 [7] Community Service [7] Zivildienst
8 [8] Sheltered workshop [8] Werkstatt für behinderte Menschen
9 [9] Not Employed [9] Nicht erwerbstätig
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0022

No concept available.

English label: Employment Status

German label: Erwerbsstatus


p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 62289
invalid 1

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint