p/plb0096: Frequency Of Working From Home

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Daily [1] Taeglich
2 [2] Several Times A Week [2] Mehrmals pro Woche
3 [3] Every 2 - To 4 Weeks [3] Alle 2 - 4 Wochen
4 [4] Rarely, Only If Necessary [4] Seltener, bei Bedarf
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0096

No concept available.

English label: Frequency Of Working From Home

German label: Hfgkt. Beschaeftigung von zH


p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Analysis Unit: person

Dataset Type: questionnaires

Period: long


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 547
invalid 44948

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint