p/plb0206: Night Work

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Never [1] nie
2 [2] Daily [2] taegl.
3 [3] Several Times A Week [3] mehrmals/Woche
4 [4] On A Weekly Basis [4] wochenweise
5 [5] Less Often [5] selten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0206

No concept available.

English label: Night Work

German label: Nachtarb.


p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Analysis Unit: person

Dataset Type: questionnaires

Period: long


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 428
invalid 45067

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint