p/plb0219: Working On Sunday

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] No, Never [1] Nein, nie
2 [2] Yes, Every Week [2] Ja, jede Woche
3 [3] Yes, Every 2 Weeks [3] Ja, alle 2 Wochen
4 [4] Yes, Every 3-4 Weeks [4] Ja, alle 3-4 Wochen
5 [5] Less Frequently [5] Seltener
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0219

No concept available.

English label: Working On Sunday

German label: Arbeit am Sonntag


p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Analysis Unit: person

Dataset Type: questionnaires

Period: long


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 19008
invalid 26487

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint