Gross Amount Second Job Income Prev. Yr

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Gross Amount Second Job Income Prev. Yr Einkuenfte a. Nebenerwerb Betrag Vorjahr
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
12 12 12
15 15 15
21 21 21
25 25 25
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
45 45 45
50 50 50
55 55 55
60 60 60
64 64 64
67 67 67
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
90 90 90
99 99 99
100 100 100
102 102 102
103 103 103
105 105 105
110 110 110
111 111 111
112 112 112
116 116 116
120 120 120
121 121 121
122 122 122
125 125 125
130 130 130
135 135 135
139 139 139
140 140 140
143 143 143
144 144 144
150 150 150
151 151 151
153 153 153
154 154 154
160 160 160
163 163 163
165 165 165
167 167 167
170 170 170
175 175 175
180 180 180
184 184 184
187 187 187
190 190 190
196 196 196
200 200 200
205 205 205
208 208 208
209 209 209
210 210 210
212 212 212
215 215 215
220 220 220
223 223 223
230 230 230
235 235 235
240 240 240
245 245 245
250 250 250
255 255 255
260 260 260
264 264 264
269 269 269
270 270 270
272 272 272
275 275 275
280 280 280
281 281 281
285 285 285
289 289 289
290 290 290
300 300 300
311 311 311
315 315 315
320 320 320
322 322 322
323 323 323
325 325 325
330 330 330
335 335 335
340 340 340
345 345 345
347 347 347
350 350 350
358 358 358
360 360 360
370 370 370
375 375 375
378 378 378
380 380 380
385 385 385
387 387 387
393 393 393
399 399 399
400 400 400
450 450 450
460 460 460
465 465 465
475 475 475
480 480 480
490 490 490
498 498 498
500 500 500
526 526 526
550 550 550
560 560 560
562 562 562
567 567 567
580 580 580
583 583 583
600 600 600
610 610 610
620 620 620
630 630 630
650 650 650
670 670 670
680 680 680
700 700 700
720 720 720
750 750 750
767 767 767
800 800 800
836 836 836
850 850 850
880 880 880
900 900 900
1000 1000 1000
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1230 1230 1230
1300 1300 1300
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1650 1650 1650
2000 2000 2000
2220 2220 2220
2320 2320 2320
2400 2400 2400
2562 2562 2562
2600 2600 2600
2700 2700 2700
2800 2800 2800
3000 3000 3000
3200 3200 3200
4000 4000 4000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plb0477

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 831
invalid 44664

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint