Gross Amt Unemployment Benefit Prev Yr

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Gross Amt Unemployment Benefit Prev Yr Arbeitslosengeld Betrag Vorjahr
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
29 29 29
100 100 100
120 120 120
145 145 145
150 150 150
161 161 161
166 166 166
167 167 167
169 169 169
196 196 196
200 200 200
240 240 240
250 250 250
260 260 260
280 280 280
290 290 290
299 299 299
300 300 300
320 320 320
327 327 327
340 340 340
345 345 345
350 350 350
360 360 360
365 365 365
367 367 367
370 370 370
380 380 380
389 389 389
396 396 396
399 399 399
400 400 400
415 415 415
430 430 430
431 431 431
438 438 438
450 450 450
466 466 466
472 472 472
480 480 480
490 490 490
500 500 500
517 517 517
520 520 520
524 524 524
530 530 530
550 550 550
560 560 560
570 570 570
575 575 575
579 579 579
580 580 580
585 585 585
592 592 592
600 600 600
620 620 620
630 630 630
633 633 633
640 640 640
648 648 648
650 650 650
680 680 680
685 685 685
700 700 700
707 707 707
720 720 720
726 726 726
729 729 729
740 740 740
750 750 750
752 752 752
756 756 756
770 770 770
780 780 780
790 790 790
793 793 793
795 795 795
798 798 798
800 800 800
817 817 817
830 830 830
840 840 840
850 850 850
860 860 860
869 869 869
870 870 870
896 896 896
899 899 899
900 900 900
920 920 920
930 930 930
933 933 933
945 945 945
950 950 950
960 960 960
980 980 980
1000 1000 1000
1028 1028 1028
1040 1040 1040
1050 1050 1050
1058 1058 1058
1060 1060 1060
1081 1081 1081
1100 1100 1100
1104 1104 1104
1105 1105 1105
1130 1130 1130
1147 1147 1147
1150 1150 1150
1168 1168 1168
1176 1176 1176
1177 1177 1177
1180 1180 1180
1191 1191 1191
1200 1200 1200
1212 1212 1212
1285 1285 1285
1300 1300 1300
1317 1317 1317
1340 1340 1340
1345 1345 1345
1350 1350 1350
1375 1375 1375
1400 1400 1400
1450 1450 1450
1500 1500 1500
1534 1534 1534
1550 1550 1550
1600 1600 1600
1689 1689 1689
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
1860 1860 1860
1900 1900 1900
1950 1950 1950
1995 1995 1995
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2120 2120 2120
2200 2200 2200
2300 2300 2300
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2700 2700 2700
2900 2900 2900
3000 3000 3000
3268 3268 3268
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plc0137

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 466
invalid 45029

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint