Third Important Person: Asking for help when in need of care

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Third Important Person: Asking for help when in need of care Bedeutsame Person 3: Um Hilfe bitten bei Pflegebeduerftigkeit
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] (Marital) Partner [1] Ehepartner, Partner
2 [2] Former (Marital) Partner [2] ehemaliger (Ehe-)Partner
3 [3] Mother [3] Mutter
4 [4] Father [4] Vater
5 [5] Step Mother Or Foster Mother [5] Stiefmutter oder Pflegemutter
6 [6] Step Father Or Foster Father [6] Stiefvater oder Pflegevater
7 [7] Mother-In-Law [7] Schwiegermutter
8 [8] Father-In-Law [8] Schwiegervater
9 [9] Daughter [9] Tochter
10 [10] Son [10] Sohn
11 [11] Sister [11] Schwester
12 [12] Brother [12] Bruder
13 [13] Grandmother [13] Grossmutter
14 [14] Grandfather [14] Grossvater
15 [15] Grandchild [15] Enkel
16 [16] Aunt, Niece [16] Tante, Nichte
17 [17] Uncle, Nephew [17] Onkel, Neffe
18 [18] Other Female Relative [18] andere weibl. Verwandte
19 [19] Other Male Relative [19] andere maennl. Verwandte
20 [20] Work Colleagues [20] Arbeitskollegen
21 [21] Superiors At Work [21] Vorgesetzte
22 [22] People From School, Training [22] Personen aus Ausbildung
23 [23] Neighbours [23] Personen aus der Nachbarschaft
24 [24] People From Clubs [24] Personen aus Verein, Freizeit
25 [25] Paid Assistants, Social Workers [25] Bezahlte Helfer, ambulanter Dienst etc.
26 [26] Other(s) [26] Andere Personen(en)
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: pld0074

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 499
invalid 44996

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint