p/pld0101: Friend Number 1: Highest Degree Received

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] No School Degree [1] Keinen Abschluss
2 [2] Secondary School Degree (GDR: 8th Grade) [2] Volks-,Hauptschulabschluss (DDR:8.Klasse
3 [3] Intermediate School Degree (GDR: 10th Grade) [3] Realschulabschluss (DDR: 10. Klasse)
4 [4] Upper Sec. Leaving Certificate Abitur (GDR: EOS) [4] Abitur,(Fach-)Hochschulreife (DDR: EOS)
5 [5] Do Not Know [5] Weiss nicht
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0101

No concept available.

English label: Friend Number 1: Highest Degree Received

German label: Befreundete Person 1: hoechster Bildungsabschluss


p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Analysis Unit: person

Dataset Type: questionnaires

Period: long


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1546
invalid 43949

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint