p/pld0113: Number Of Grandfathers

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] No Answer
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] Does Not Apply
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] Answer Improbable
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0113

No concept available.

English label: Number Of Grandfathers

German label: Grossvater Anzahl


p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Analysis Unit: Individual

Dataset Type: Original

Period: 0


Study: SOEP-IS

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1.0
1st Qu. 1.0
Median 1.0
Mean 1.2360655737704918
3rd Qu. 1.0
Max. 3.0
valid 305
invalid 61985

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint