Legally Handicapped, Reduced Employment, in percent

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Legally Handicapped, Reduced Employment, in percent Behinderungsgrad in Prozent
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Contained In Questionnaire [-5] nicht im Fragebogen enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible Multiple Answer [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer Improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 1 1
10 10 10
11 11 11
13 13 13
15 15 15
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
23 23 23
25 25 25
30 30 30
33 33 33
35 35 35
38 38 38
40 40 40
45 45 45
48 48 48
50 50 50
51 51 51
52 52 52
55 55 55
60 60 60
65 65 65
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
81 81 81
82 82 82
85 85 85
90 90 90
91 91 91
95 95 95
96 96 96
100 100 100
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ple0041

Dataset: p – Variables from the Individual Question Module

Study: SOEP-IS


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: long

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5635
invalid 39860

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint